past graduates

Signature Classes

Download the entire class list from the very first Signature Leadership Program Class by clicking here.

Youth Leadership Classes

Class 27 - 2019/2020

Douglas Adams – Riley High School
Davyion Anderson – Riley High School
Abraham Arenas Jiminez Jr. – Clay High School
Aliceya Badgett – Riley High School
James Boyd – Riley High School
Quentez Columbus – Adams High School
Ava Cressy – Saint Joseph High School
Diana Daoud – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Nate Dickinson – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Emily Eggleston – Mishawaka High School
Kyle Feldkamp – Saint Joseph High School
Aileen Gerardo – Penn High School
Caleb Glaser – Washington High School
Aidan Haverty – Marian High School
Skylar Hooten – John Glenn High School
James Jordan – Adams High School
Tyson Lee – Riley High School
Emilie Mast – Riley High School
Chalaye McKinney – Clay High School
Joey Meier – Penn High School
Mia Mencias – Marian High School
Kayla Mkandawire – Saint Joseph High School
Reid Murray – Marian High School
Allison Nguyen – Penn High School
Bella Perry – Marian High School
Morgan Plagens – Marian High School
Riley Pratt – Penn High School
Ta’Myra Reed – Washington High School
Brigid Reilly – Adams High School
Elizabeth Rhee – Marian High School
George Shaffer – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Payton Sizemore – Marian High School
Lydia Talcott – Clay High School
India Tate – Adams High School
Stella Toothaker – Saint Joseph High School
Aaron Torres-Villa – Saint Joseph High School
Ellie Tuesley – Penn High School
Marielle Utayde – Adams High School
Anika Veldman – Marian High School
Mairi Weber-Hess – Saint Joseph High School
Blake Wesley – Riley High School
Nah’Shon Williams – Adams High School
Tony Zapata- Fernandez – IU High School
Eden Zetina – Washington High School

Class 26 - 2018/2019

Sofia Añón – Penn High School
Ashton Baumgartner- Clay High School
Seth Becker- Marian High School
Maddix Bogunia- Marian High School
Teresa Carlson- Trinity School at Greenlawn
Jillian Casey- Saint Joseph High School
Elvia Castillo- Riley High School
Matthew “Matt” Chapple- Penn High School
Aidan Couch- Trinity School at Greenlawn
Elise “Ellie” Dawson- Adams High School
Jayden Doster- Penn High School
Jada Edison- Penn High School
Shaylyn Frascheti- Mishawaka High School
Anthony Garatoni- Marian High School
Isabella “Bella” Gardini- Marian High School
Essence Gray- Adams High School
Savannah Handley- Mishawaka High School
Jacob “Jake” Harsch- Adams High School
Connor Heidt- Riley High School
Luke Hemsey- Saint Joseph High School
Anne “Annie” Henry- Marian High School
Jayson Johnson- Washington High School
Joseph “Joe” Kloska- Marian High School
Amaani Lee- Washington High School
Kevin Liddell- Riley High School
Jesus Ortega- Riley High School
Allijah Pickett- Washington High School
Miguel Rangel- Trinity School at Greenlawn
Ta’Nyi Reed- Washington High School
Cooper Reihl- Penn High School
Sophie Ridenour- Clay High School
Peter Rossi- Trinity School at Greenlawn
Secilia Scheffler- Adams High School
Andrea Seroczynski- Penn High School
Amanda Shrock- Marian High School
Nathan Spencer- Mishawaka High School
Kayleigh Steward- Mishawaka High School
Megan “Meg” Trippel- Marian High School
Ashwin Varadharajan- Penn High School
Samuel Villagra Stanto- Adams High School
Claire Wager- Saint Joseph High School
Emma Zmudzinski- Saint Joseph High School
Noelle Zolman- Penn High School
Meadow Zolman- Penn High School

Class 25 - 2017/2018

Marium Ansari – Penn High School
Hayden Beiler – Adams High School
Jozalyn Bryce – Mishawaka High School
Nicholas “Nick” Bulla – Mishawaka High School
Kalyn Credi – St. Joseph High School
Brittney Day – Penn High School
Joseph Deahl – St. Joseph High School
Peter DeLee – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Elijah Downs – Clay High School
Rebekah “Bekah” Gerndt – Clay High School
Rachel Gomez – Mishawaka High School
Thomas “Tommy” Goulding – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Chloe Harding – St. Joseph High School
Arianna Hardy – Penn High School
Molly Hosinski – Adams High School
Robert “Rob” Hunt – Clay High School
Marguerite Jay – St. Joseph High School
Brandon King – Penn High School
Rakyla “Kyla” King – Marian High School
Abhinav Kotaru – Penn High School
Luke Krizman – Marian High School
Brady Luck – St. Joseph High School
Joseph “Joe” Macheca – Marian High School
McKenna Mast – Riley High School
Dominic Miller – St. Joseph High School
Casey O’Sullivan – St. Joseph High School
Marisa Plagens – Marian High School
Nyah Porter  –Washington High School
Coley Quinn – Marian High School
Conor Ratigan – St. Joseph High School
Tristin Rupert – Mishawaka High School
Emily Shemesh – Adams High School
Mia Slabaugh – Clay High School
Lakima Stokes – Washington High School
Charity Swank – Clay High School
William Tiller – Marian High School
Joseph “Joe” Tordi – Marian High School
Celine Wang – Penn High School
Satchel Warnell – Marian High School
Rachel Wobbe – Penn High School

Class 24 - 2016/2017

Samantha Alcantara – Adams High School
Madison Blakesley – Riley High School
Beatrice Bradley – St. Joseph High School
Erin Brazel – Penn High School
Sean Casey – St. Joseph High School
Emily Clark – Marian High School
Madeline Credi – St. Joseph High School
Evelyn Cressy – Marian High School
Gabe Davey – Marian High School
Grace Dennis – Marian High School
Madeline Eckrich – St. Joseph High School
Elena Effertz – Penn High School
Dayquan Elliott – Riley High School
Luke Faccenda – St. Joseph High School
Kaitlyn Florin – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Daijah Foster – Washington High School
Hannah Golichowski – Marian High School
Victor Gomez – Marian High School
Emilia James – Marian High School
Hasaan Kazi – Penn High School
Nicholas Kloska – Marian High School
Mikaleyn Kosac – Penn High School
Claudia Linczer – Trinity School at Greenlawn
John Paul Lewis – St. Joseph High School
Jada Marshall – Adams High School
Charles Meier – Penn High School
Quinn Murphy – Penn High School
Veronica Navarro – Clay High School
Kyle Neill – Riley High School
Amira Oudghiri – Penn High School
Sophia Patel – Penn High School
Yvette Santos – Adams High School
Rebecca Shelley – St. Joseph High School
Siôn Shepley – Clay High School
Brooke Shoop – Riley High School
Zachary Simon – Penn High School
Madelyn Sonego – St. Joseph High School
Alaina Strafford – Adams High School
Pietro Stroik – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Carly Todd – Penn High School
Benjamin Tomas Morgan – Trinity School at Greenlawn
Camisa Vines – Adams High School
Andrew Walkowski – Riley High School
Kiya Wallace – Riley High School
Shaulay Ward – Riley High School
Charlotte White – Penn High School